...
  • Belden-Fiber-ODF-DCX-Cassettes-Frames-Family

DCX Adapter Frames and Cassettes

DCX adapter frames and cassettes have a modular, compact design that allows for assembly of two (Base-24), four (Base-12), or six (Base-8) cassettes per housing tray. The DCX housing design allows for a mix of different size cassettes on the tray enabling easy and cost-effective migration and preventing density loss.

Features & Benefits

  • Optimize system density regardless of termination method
  • Reduce network downtime due to maintenance thanks to MPO cassette modularity; only 12 fibers are affected (as opposed to 24 or 36 fibers in other solutions)
  • Adapter frame available with LC, SC or MPO connector interface
  • Pre-terminated cassettes available in four-port (Base-8) and six-port (Base-12) configurations
  • Splice cassettes available empty or preloaded with pigtails or splice holder and protectors
Splice Cassettes

Patch Ports OM3 Aqua Adapters OM4 Erika Violet Adapters SM Blue Adapters SM/APC Green Adapters
LC Duplex - Includes 250 μm discreet pigtails, splice tray and heat shrink splice protector sleeves 6 (12)FC3D06LDFPFC4D06LDFPFCSD06LDFPFCSD06LAFP
12(24)FC3D12LDFPFC4D12LDFPFCSD12LDFPFCSD12LAFP
LC Duplex - Includes 250 μm ribbon pigtails, splice tray and heat shrink splice protector sleeves 6 (12)FC3D06LDFMFC4D06LDFMFCSD06LDFMFCSD06LAFM
12(24)FC3D12LDFMFC4D12LDFMFCSD12LDFMFCSD12LAFM
LC Duplex - Pigtails, trays, protector sleeves sold separately 6 (12)FC3D06LDFSFC4D06LDFSFCSD06LDFSFCSD06LAFS
12(24)FC3D12LDFSFC4D12LDFSFCSD12LDFSFCSD12LAFS
SC Duplex - Includes 250 μm discreet pigtails, splice tray and heat shrink splice protector sleeves 6 (12)FC3D06SDFPFC4D06SDFPFCSD06SDFPFCSD06SAFP
SC Duplex - Includes 250 μm ribbon pigtails, splice tray and heat shrink splice protector sleeves 6 (12)FC3D06SDFMFC4D06SDFMFCSD06SDFMFCSD06SAFM
SC Duplex - Pigtails, trays, protector sleeves sold separately 6 (12)FC3D06SDFSFC4D06SDFSFCSD06SDFSFCSD06SAFS
Pre-Term Cassettes

Patch Ports OM3 Aqua Adapters OM4 Erika Violet Adapters SM Blue Adapters SM/APC Green Adapters
LC Duplex to MPO-12 (12f) Female 6 (12)FC3D06LDMFFC4D06LDMFFCSD06LDMFFCSD06LAMF
LC Duplex to MPO-12 (8f) Female 4 (8)FC3D04LD4FFC4D04LD4FFCSD04LD4FFCSD04LA4F
SC Duplex to MPO-12 (12f) Female 6 (12)FC3D06SDMFFC4D06SDMFFCSD06SDMFFCSD06SAMF
SC Duplex to MPO-12 (8f) Female 4 (8)FC3D04SD4FFC4D04SD4FFCSD04SD4FFCSD04SA4F
MPO-12 (8f) Male to MPO-12 (12f) Female SR4 6 x MPO-12 (8f)FC3D064MMFFC4D064MMF-FCSD064MMF
MPO-12(8f) Male to MPO-12(12f) Female ALT 6 x MPO-12 (8f)FC3D064MMF1AFC4D064MMF1E-FCSD064MMF1G
DCX Adapter Frames

Patch Ports OM3 Aqua Adapters OM4 Erika Violet Adapters SM Blue Adapters SM/APC Green Adapters
MPO Type-A (Key-Up/Key-Down)
4FF3D04MPFF4D04MP-FFSD04MP
6FF3D06MPFF4D06MP-FFSD06MP
LC Duplex
4FF3D04LDFF4D04LDFFSD04LDFFSD04LA
6FF3D06LDFF4D06LDFFSD06LDFFSD06LA
SC Duplex
3FF3D03SDFF4D03SDFFSD03SDFFSD03SA
Sort by:
Filter Type Results
Reset all
Search Products By Word or Phrase